?

Log in

It's like watching a supermodel take a crap in the woods
Recent Entries 
21st-Jun-2006 10:39 am - Are you thinking what I'm thinking?
Insane
Who is this!? I must know!

What!?!
16th-Jun-2006 09:18 am - Locked
Insane
Most everything in this journal that's a tad above a generic post is now Friends locked thanks to 3 people at work trying to figure out my username. I guess I should have locked it from the beginning. I didn't want to... but after seeing 3 guys hovering over a computer trying to read my journal... that just kinda made me feel yucky.
2nd-Jun-2006 12:24 pm - Lunch time daydreaming
patsy
Root beer and pugs. All the time. Glorious!
5th-May-2006 01:48 pm(no subject)
patsy
Hee hehehe HeeeEEEeeeeEEEEEEeeee!!!

I win I win I win!
1st-May-2006 06:10 pm(no subject)
patsy
Quite possibly the least interesting thing about my weekend... but the only thing I have a picture of...

Weird shaped photo under here...Collapse )
25th-Apr-2006 12:12 pm(no subject)
Insane
I have Hobbit hair. Really. If I had my camera... I'd prove it. It's just long enough now that it will curl... in ... every... direction... Maybe I'll glue some to my feet.
24th-Apr-2006 11:40 am(no subject)
Insane
You know that look. The one you never want to see. You're oblivious... but someone else sure isn't. They try not to look excited in any way. Cause no alarm! Things might get ugly! They just simply say "Look to your left." You know there sure as hell isn't going to be an adorable fuzzy kitten to your left. Nope. THERE'S A COCKROACH THE SIZE OF A MOBILE HOME! Thx Genevieve~
19th-Apr-2006 11:57 pm(no subject)
sonic
I'm an idiot.
For the billionth time...
I'm the master of inappropriateness.
Insane
When I was driving to work today I saw a fuzzy squirrel with it's little fuzzy ears digging through the grass that I wanted to pick up and make out with because it was just so cute. Squirrel luv. China Amber would be mortified. I would definitely not make out with the diseased squirrels that eat candy bars out of trash cans on the UF campus though. There's a limit to fuzzy luv. Desperation!
13th-Apr-2006 02:24 pm - Real Estate Rant
Insane
Since I'm obsessed with houses I get to read quite a bit of real estate mojo and I just gotta say... if the house has "great curb appeal" then you don't want it! Who came up with that? Curb appeal? Please. I'm so worried if one of the selling features of the house is the fact that it's in close proximity to a curb! And lanai... come on people... we all know it's a screened in porch!
This page was loaded Feb 26th 2017, 2:48 pm GMT.